Papoose



Papoose

Rating
Active
1998
Born
December 31, 1978 in Brooklyn
Location
Brooklyn, New York, United States
A.K.A.
well-known Brooklyn rapper
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Shamele Mackie (born December 31, 1978 in Brooklyn, New York), better known by his stage name Papoose, is an American rapper and actor signed to DJ Kayslay's Streetsweepers Entertainment. Raised in the notorious Bedford-Stuyvesant section of Brooklyn, he made his first attempts at being a rapper at the young age of 11, and he made his first recorded appearance on Kool G Rap's Roots of Evil album in 1998. Since then he has released 22 mixtapes to huge underground success.

Top Songs by Papoose


Freestyle

by (Feat. Thug-A-Cation)

Cure

by (Feat. )

6AM

by (Feat. & )

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Back On My Bullshit (feat. Fat Joe & Jaquae)

Back On My Bullshit (feat. Fat Joe & Jaquae)

Papoose December 22, 2016

1 Tracks

Black Love (Remix)

Black Love (Remix)

Remy Ma November 16, 2016

1 Tracks

Black Love (feat. Nathaniel) - Single

Black Love (feat. Nathaniel) - Single

Papoose August 26, 2016

1 Tracks

You Can't Stop Destiny

You Can't Stop Destiny

Papoose July 17, 2015

13 Tracks

Mobbing (feat. Troy Ave)

Mobbing (feat. Troy Ave)

Papoose June 11, 2015

1 Tracks

A Moment of Silence

A Moment of Silence

Papoose October 31, 2014

19 Tracks

The Underground King

The Underground King

Papoose October 21, 2014

17 Tracks

Military Grind

Military Grind

Papoose April 23, 2014

24 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists