Passenger



Passenger

Rating
Active
2003
Born
May 17, 1984 in Brighton and Hove
Location
Brighton, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
British singer-songwriter Mike Rosenberg, formerly of the band /Passenger.
Genres
Rock
Biography
There are at least six artists and bands who have performed with the name "Passenger". The following order is loosely based on the last.fm statistics. 1. A Brighton (UK) based alternative folk band. 2. A Swedish alternative metal band including members of In Flames. 3. A San José, Costa Rica hardcore/screamo band. 4. A Mesa, Arizona based acoustic rock band. 5. A rap artist from Texas. 6. An old alias of DJ Tiësto. 7. A Chicago-based instrumental rock band. 8. A psytrance project of MFG's Guy Zukrel.
Social
Passenger on Facebook
Passenger on Twitter

Top Songs by Passenger



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Sunday Night Sessions

Sunday Night Sessions

Passenger July 2, 2017

12 Tracks

Young as the Morning Old as the Sea

Young as the Morning Old as the Sea

Passenger September 23, 2016

16 Tracks

Young as the Morning Old as the Sea (Deluxe Version)

Young as the Morning Old as the Sea (Deluxe Version)

Passenger September 23, 2016

15 Tracks

Young As The Morning Old As The Sea (Deluxe Edition)

Young As The Morning Old As The Sea (Deluxe Edition)

Passenger September 23, 2016

16 Tracks

Whispers II

Whispers II

Passenger April 20, 2015

16 Tracks

Spotify Sessions Recorded at Sydney Opera House 2014

Spotify Sessions Recorded at Sydney Opera House 2014

Passenger August 8, 2014

15 Tracks

Whispers

Whispers

Passenger June 10, 2014

11 Tracks

Whispers (Deluxe)

Whispers (Deluxe)

Passenger June 10, 2014

18 Tracks

Muve Sessions: All the Little Lights

Muve Sessions: All the Little Lights

Passenger July 24, 2013

24 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Passenger