Pastora Soler



Pastora Soler

Rating
Active
1994 to 2014
Born
September 28, 1978 in Sevilla
Location
Coria del Rio, Spain
A.K.A.
Spanish singer
Biography
Pilar Sánchez Luque (born September 28, 1978 in Coria del Río, Seville), better known by her stage name Pastora Soler, is a Spanish singer. She is also a songwriter and her compositions usually mix copla or flamenco with pop or electronic music. Soler represented Spain in the Eurovision Song Contest 2012 in Baku, Azerbaijan with the song "Quédate conmigo" and came in 10th place.
Social
Pastora Soler on Facebook
Pastora Soler on Twitter

Top Songs by Pastora Soler


Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Corazón congelado

Corazón congelado

Pastora Soler December 9, 2014

10 Tracks

Toda mi verdad

Toda mi verdad

Pastora Soler December 9, 2014

10 Tracks

20

20

Pastora Soler December 9, 2014

49 Tracks

Bendita locura

Bendita locura

Pastora Soler September 15, 2014

13 Tracks

Lo Mejor De Pastora Soler

Lo Mejor De Pastora Soler

Pastora Soler May 1, 2014

13 Tracks

Pastora Soler

Pastora Soler

Pastora Soler September 10, 2013

11 Tracks

Conóceme

Conóceme

Pastora Soler September 10, 2013

11 Tracks

Una mujer como yo (Eurovision)

Una mujer como yo (Eurovision)

Pastora Soler October 18, 2011

15 Tracks

Una Mujer Como Yo

Una Mujer Como Yo

Pastora Soler October 17, 2011

15 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Pastora Soler