Paul McCartney



Paul McCartney

Rating
Active
1970
Born
June 18, 1942 in Liverpool
Location
Liverpool, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
Sir James Paul McCartney MBE
Genres
Classical
Biography
Sir Paul McCartney is an English musician. He rose to fame as a member of rock group The Beatles, where he contributed several instruments (primarily bass), vocals and songwriting. His songwriting partnership with John Lennon formed the basis of much of the group's success. McCartney has sold in excess of 100 million albums throughout his career with The Beatles and as a solo act. In 1997 McCartney was knighted by Queen Elizabeth II for services to music.
Social
Paul McCartney on Facebook
Paul McCartney on Twitter

Top Songs by Paul McCartney



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Spotify Singles: Paul McCartney Box Set

Spotify Singles: Paul McCartney Box Set

Paul McCartney September 14, 2018

17 Tracks

Egypt Station

Egypt Station

Paul McCartney September 7, 2018

18 Tracks

Pure McCartney

Pure McCartney

Paul McCartney June 10, 2016

58 Tracks

Pure McCartney (Deluxe Edition)

Pure McCartney (Deluxe Edition)

Paul McCartney June 10, 2016

78 Tracks

Destiny Original Soundtrack

Destiny Original Soundtrack

Paul McCartney September 26, 2014

44 Tracks

New: Collector's Edition

New: Collector's Edition

Paul McCartney January 1, 2014

7 Tracks

Out of Sight (Remixes)

Out of Sight (Remixes)

Paul McCartney August 20, 2013

6 Tracks

Wings Over America

Wings Over America

Paul May 28, 2013

28 Tracks

NEW (Deluxe Edition)

NEW (Deluxe Edition)

Paul McCartney January 1, 2013

27 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Paul McCartney