Paul Smith



Paul Smith

Rating
Active
2000
Born
April 17, 1922 in San Diego
Died
June 29, 2013
Location
California, United States
A.K.A.
jazz pianist, composer, arranger and bandleader
Genres
Latin Alternative & Rock
Biography
Paul Thatcher Smith (April 17, 1922 - June 29, 2013) was an American jazz pianist. He performed in various genres of jazz, most typically bebop, but is best known as an accompanist of singers, especially Ella Fitzgerald.

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


By the Fireside

By the Fireside

Paul Smith January 1, 2015

12 Tracks

Liquid Sounds

Liquid Sounds

Paul Smith January 1, 2015

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts