Phil Collins



Phil Collins

Rating
Active
1968 to 2011
Born
January 30, 1951 in Hounslow
Location
London, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
Philip David Charles Collins LVO
Genres
Rock
Biography
Phil Collins is an English singer, songwriter and multi-instrumentalist. Collins joined prog rock group Genesis in 1970 as their drummer. In 1976 he also took up lead vocal duties in the group. Collins released his debut album as a solo artist in 1981 and went on to record eight solo albums. Throughout this time he explored more accessible pop territory. As a solo artist he has sold 100 million records worldwide.
Social
Phil Collins on Facebook
Phil Collins on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Phil Collins

Top Songs by Phil Collins



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Singles (Expanded)

The Singles (Expanded)

Phil Collins October 14, 2016

45 Tracks

The Essential Going Back

The Essential Going Back

Phil Collins June 10, 2016

22 Tracks

No Jacket Required (Deluxe Edition)

No Jacket Required (Deluxe Edition)

Phil Collins April 15, 2016

24 Tracks

Testify (Deluxe Edition)

Testify (Deluxe Edition)

Phil Collins April 15, 2016

22 Tracks

Testify (Remastered)

Testify (Remastered)

Phil Collins April 15, 2016

12 Tracks

Dance Into The Light (Deluxe Edition)

Dance Into The Light (Deluxe Edition)

Phil Collins February 26, 2016

23 Tracks

Both Sides (Remastered)

Both Sides (Remastered)

Phil Collins January 29, 2016

11 Tracks

Both Sides (Deluxe Edition)

Both Sides (Deluxe Edition)

Phil Collins January 29, 2016

21 Tracks

At Fukuoka Dome

At Fukuoka Dome

Phil Collins December 10, 2013

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Phil Collins