Pia Mia



Pia Mia

Rating
Born
September 19, 1996 in Guam
A.K.A.
Pia Mia Perez
Biography
Pia Mia Perez is known by her stage name Pia Mia. Born in Guam, Pia is a singer, songwriter, and model which she started her career on YouTube. After meeting Abou "Bu" Thiam, Chris Brown's manager and record executive in 2013 she soon did a cover of Drake's 2013 hit "Hold On, We're Going Home". She came under the influence of producer Nic Nac and released a track “Red Love” on her YouTube Channel. Since then she has signed a deal with American record label Interscope Records.
Social
Pia Mia on Facebook
Pia Mia on Twitter

Top Songs by Pia Mia



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Gift 2

The Gift 2

Pia Mia December 15, 2017

6 Tracks

The Gift

The Gift

Pia Mia February 25, 2014

6 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Pia Mia