Pitbull



Pitbull

Rating
Active
2001
Born
January 15, 1981 in Miami
Location
Miami, Florida, United States
A.K.A.
American rapper
Biography
American rapper Pitbull (real name Armando Christian Pérez) was born on January 15, 1981 in Miami, Florida to Cuban immigrant parents. His debut album M.I.A.M.I. (2004) reached number 32 on the Billboard Hot 100 chart and number 11 on the Hot Rap Tracks. The album was followed by El Mariel (2006), The Boatlift (2007) and Rebelution (2009). Rebelution included the single “I Know You Want Me (Calle Ocho)”, Pitbull’s first worldwide hit and a number two track on the Billboard Hot 100. His tenth studio album, Climate Change, is set for release in 2016.
Social
Pitbull on Facebook
Pitbull on Twitter

Top Songs by Pitbull


Fun

by (Feat. )

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Money Is Still a Major Issue

Money Is Still a Major Issue

Pitbull March 5, 2019

12 Tracks

Global Warming: Meltdown

Global Warming: Meltdown

Pitbull March 5, 2019

17 Tracks

Original Hits

Original Hits

Pitbull March 5, 2019

13 Tracks

Greatest Hits

Greatest Hits

Pitbull March 5, 2019

10 Tracks

Climate Change

Climate Change

Pitbull March 17, 2017

12 Tracks

Globalization

Globalization

Pitbull November 21, 2014

11 Tracks

Exotic (Remixes)

Exotic (Remixes)

Pitbull January 1, 2013

6 Tracks

Global Warming

Global Warming

Pitbull November 16, 2012

12 Tracks

I Am Armando (Armando Reloaded)

I Am Armando (Armando Reloaded)

Pitbull July 30, 2012

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Pitbull