Plan B



Plan B

Rating
Active
2005
Born
October 22, 1983 in Forest Gate
Location
London, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
UK rapper Ben Drew
Biography
At least seven artists have used the name Plan B: 1. A popular rapper, singer and musician from England 2. An indie rock musician from Seattle, WA. 3. A hardcore band from Croatia 4. A rock band from Berlin, Germany 5. A reggaeton duo from Puerto Rico 6. A rap duo from Bulgaria 7. A pop punk band from the United States 8. An artist from Stuttgart, Germany 9. Plan B a psytrance and downtempo artist from Toronto, Canada. 1.) Plan B (real name Ben Drew, b. 1983) is a rapper from Forest Gate, London. From the age of 11 he attended Anglo European School in Ingatestone Essex, before transfering to Tom Hood, an inner-city comprehensive.
Social
Plan B on Twitter

Top Songs by Plan B



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Heaven Before All Hell Breaks Loose

Heaven Before All Hell Breaks Loose

Plan B May 4, 2018

14 Tracks

Guess Again (Preditah Remix)

Guess Again (Preditah Remix)

Plan B May 2, 2018

1 Tracks

In The Name Of Man

In The Name Of Man

Plan B May 17, 2017

1 Tracks

Playing With Fire (feat. Labrinth)

Playing With Fire (feat. Labrinth)

Plan B November 30, 2012

1 Tracks

Deepest Shame (Remixes)

Deepest Shame (Remixes)

Plan B September 3, 2012

5 Tracks

ill Manors

ill Manors

Plan B July 23, 2012

28 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Plan B