P!nk



P!nk

Rating
Active
1995
Born
September 8, 1979 in Abington Township
Location
Abington, PA, United States
A.K.A.
US pop singer
Biography
American singer Alecia Beth “Pink” Moore, sometimes P!nk, was born September 8, 1979 in Doylestown, Pennsylvania. Her professional music career began as a member of the girl group Choice, but she rose to fame as a solo artist following the release of her debut album Can’t Take Me Home in 2000. The album went double platinum and earned Pink two Billboard top ten hits. She has since veered more toward the pop style. She released her sixth album, The Truth About Love, in 2012, and in 2014 released rose ave. as part of You+Me. Her albums have sold more than 136 million copies worldwide.
Social
P!nk on Facebook
P!nk on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with P!nk

Top Songs by P!nk


Shine

by Lisa Marie Presley & P!nk

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Album Collection

The Album Collection

P!nk March 6, 2019

73 Tracks

Funhouse: The Tour Edition

Funhouse: The Tour Edition

P!nk March 6, 2019

14 Tracks

The Truth About Love

The Truth About Love

P!nk September 14, 2012

13 Tracks

The Truth About Love - Track by Track Commentary

The Truth About Love - Track by Track Commentary

P!nk September 14, 2012

13 Tracks

Greatest Hits... So Far!!!

Greatest Hits... So Far!!!

P!nk November 16, 2010

21 Tracks

Funhouse (Deluxe Version)

Funhouse (Deluxe Version)

P!nk October 24, 2008

15 Tracks

The Remixes

The Remixes

P!nk February 20, 2007

6 Tracks

P!nk: The Remixes EP

P!nk: The Remixes EP

P!nk February 20, 2007

6 Tracks

I'm Not Dead

I'm Not Dead

P!nk March 18, 2006

15 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by P!nk