Powderfinger



Powderfinger

Rating
Active
1989 to 2010
Died
November 13, 2010
Location
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
A.K.A.
Australian rock band
Genres
Jazz
Biography
Powderfinger were a rock band from Brisbane, Australia. Formed in 1989, the band managed to keep the same line up since they hit the big time, Bernard Fanning (Vocals, guitars), Darren Middleton (guitars), Ian Haug (guitars), John Collins (Bass) and Jon Coghill (drums). Powderfinger are winners of nearly every major award in Australia - including the ARIA (Australian Record Industry Awards) for Album of the Year, Best Rock Album and Song of the Year.
Social
Powderfinger on Facebook
Powderfinger on Twitter

Top Songs by Powderfinger



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Fingerprints & Footprints - The Ultimate Collection

Fingerprints & Footprints - The Ultimate Collection

Powderfinger January 1, 2011

35 Tracks

Footprints: The Best of Powderfinger 2001 - 2011

Footprints: The Best of Powderfinger 2001 - 2011

Powderfinger January 1, 2011

18 Tracks

Golden Rule

Golden Rule

Powderfinger November 13, 2009

12 Tracks

All Of The Dreamers

All Of The Dreamers

Powderfinger January 1, 2009

1 Tracks

Burn Your Name

Burn Your Name

Powderfinger January 1, 2009

1 Tracks

Dream Days at the Hotel Existence

Dream Days at the Hotel Existence

Powderfinger June 2, 2007

22 Tracks

Fingerprints: The Best of Powderfinger 1994-2000

Fingerprints: The Best of Powderfinger 1994-2000

Powderfinger November 1, 2004

17 Tracks

Vulture Street

Vulture Street

Powderfinger July 14, 2003

11 Tracks

Odyssey Number Five

Odyssey Number Five

Powderfinger September 4, 2000

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Powderfinger