Prince Royce



Prince Royce

Rating
Active
2009
Born
May 11, 1989
Location
New York, NY, United States
A.K.A.
bachata
Biography
Geoffrey Royce Rojas (born May 11, 1989), known by his stage name Prince Royce, is an American singer and songwriter from The Bronx. At an early age, Royce took an interest in music, and in his teenage years began experimenting with music and writing poetry. By age nineteen, Royce met Andrés Hidalgo, who became his manager. Hidalgo later introduced Royce to Sergio George, who immediately signed him to his label after hearing three of his demos. In March 2010, he released his eponymous debut studio album, which generated two commercially successful singles, "Stand by Me" and "Corazón Sin Cara".

Top Songs by Prince Royce



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


FIVE

FIVE

Prince Royce February 24, 2017

18 Tracks

FIVE (Deluxe Edition)

FIVE (Deluxe Edition)

Prince Royce February 24, 2017

18 Tracks

Double Vision

Double Vision

Prince Royce September 23, 2015

16 Tracks

Double Vision (Deluxe Edition)

Double Vision (Deluxe Edition)

Prince Royce July 24, 2015

18 Tracks

Soy El Mismo (Deluxe Edition)

Soy El Mismo (Deluxe Edition)

Prince Royce November 24, 2014

16 Tracks

Soy El Mismo

Soy El Mismo

Prince Royce October 8, 2013

13 Tracks

Soy el Mismo (Bonus Tracks Version)

Soy el Mismo (Bonus Tracks Version)

Prince Royce October 8, 2013

14 Tracks

#1's

#1's

Prince Royce June 13, 2013

16 Tracks

Phase II

Phase II

Prince Royce April 10, 2012

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists