PRo



PRo

Rating
Active
2006
Born
December 16, 1984 in Pontiac
Location
Tennessee, United States
A.K.A.
Christian rapper
Genres
Rock
Biography
Pro recalls using a bunk bed as a mic stand before turning 21 and signing a record deal with an independent label... The appeal of southern Hip Hop has long been country vernacular over crunk beats that keep heads bangin' and bodies movin'. While the head bangers and dance anthems haven't ceased, in recent years, authentic Hip Hop and true lyricism have taken a back seat to commercial success.

Top Songs by PRo


New Shalom

by (Feat. )

Twisted

by (Feat. , & )

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Pro Show

The Pro Show

PRo September 9, 2013

20 Tracks

Dying to Live

Dying to Live

PRo August 23, 2011

16 Tracks

Redemption

Redemption

PRo July 13, 2010

20 Tracks

Black Out (instrumentals)

Black Out (instrumentals)

PRo March 2, 2009

15 Tracks

Black Out

Black Out

PRo October 31, 2008

17 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists