Prodigy



Prodigy

Rating
Active
1990
Born
November 2, 1974 in Hempstead
Died
June 20, 2017
Location
Braintree, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
Member of the New York rap group Mobb Deep
Biography
Albert Johnson (born November 2, 1974), better known by his stage name Prodigy, is an American rapper and one half of the hip hop duo Mobb Deep with Havoc. He is the great-great-grandson of the founder of Morehouse College.
Social
Prodigy on Facebook
Prodigy on Twitter

Top Songs by Prodigy


Y.B.E.

by Prodigy (Feat. B.G.)

Three

by Prodigy (Feat. Cormega)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


R.I.P. 2

R.I.P. 2

Prodigy January 20, 2017

15 Tracks

R.I.P. 1

R.I.P. 1

Prodigy January 20, 2017

15 Tracks

Hegelian Dialectic (The Book of Revelation)

Hegelian Dialectic (The Book of Revelation)

Prodigy January 20, 2017

18 Tracks

H.N.I.C.

H.N.I.C.

Prodigy April 28, 2016

20 Tracks

R.I.P. 3

R.I.P. 3

Prodigy March 27, 2016

15 Tracks

The Most Infamous

The Most Infamous

Prodigy February 18, 2014

26 Tracks

Albert Einstein

Albert Einstein

Prodigy June 11, 2013

15 Tracks

H.N.I.C. 3

H.N.I.C. 3

Prodigy July 3, 2012

16 Tracks

Return of the Mac

Return of the Mac

Prodigy March 27, 2007

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Prodigy