Push



Push

Rating
Active
1992
Born
February 20, 1973 in Antwerp
Location
Antwerp, Antwerp, Belgium
A.K.A.
techno/trance artist Mike Dierickx
Genres
Dance
Biography
Mike Dierickx (born 20 February 1973), formerly known as Dirk Dierickx, and most commonly recognized under the aliases M.I.K.E. Push or Plastic Boy, is a Belgian DJ. Best known for the song "Universal Nation", he has also released other singles including "The Legacy" and "Strange World". His style is primarily trance.
Website
Social
Push on Facebook

Top Songs by Push


Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


From Beyond

From Beyond

Push February 24, 2019

9 Tracks

Electric Eclipse

Electric Eclipse

Push February 24, 2019

10 Tracks

A State Of Trance Episode 883 (+ Guest Mix: Push)

A State Of Trance Episode 883 (+ Guest Mix: Push)

Push September 27, 2018

50 Tracks

Together We Rule The World

Together We Rule The World

Push September 21, 2018

26 Tracks

Strange World

Strange World

Push September 9, 2016

14 Tracks

Universal Nation - Original + Remixes

Universal Nation - Original + Remixes

Push December 2, 2008

14 Tracks

Strange World - Original + Remixes

Strange World - Original + Remixes

Push December 2, 2008

9 Tracks

Related Blog Posts