R3hab



R3hab

Rating
Active
2008
Born
April 2, 1986 in Breda
Location
Breda, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands
A.K.A.
Dutch Tech-House/Minimal DJ & producer Fadil El Ghoul
Biography
Fadil El Ghoul (born in 's-Hertogenbosch, 2 April 1986), better known by his stage name R3hab (pronounced "rehab"), is a Dutch DJ and record producer of Moroccan origin. Alongside Afrojack and Chuckie, R3hab is one of the proponents of the modern Dutch house subgenre, although his style and sound at the time were usually darker, somewhat reminiscent of early psytrance or gabber compositions. During the 2012 WMC in Miami, United States, R3hab won the IDMA Best Breakthrough Artist Award.
Social
R3hab on Facebook
R3hab on Twitter

Top Songs by R3hab


Trouble

by R3hab (Feat. Vérité)

Hallucinations

by R3hab & R I T U A L

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Wave

The Wave

R3hab August 24, 2018

18 Tracks

Revolution

Revolution

NERVO April 20, 2014

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by R3hab