Randy Bachman



Randy Bachman
Photo by Cropbot, available under Creative Commons license.

Rating
Active
1960
Born
September 27, 1943 in Winnipeg
Location
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
A.K.A.
Canadian guitarist, singer & songwriter
Genres
Jazz
Biography
Randolph Charles Bachman born September 27, Born in Canada, Randy Bachman has become a legendary figure in the rock and roll world through his talents as a guitarist, songwriter, performer and producer. He has earned over 120 gold and platinum album/singles awards around the world for performing and producing. His song writing has garnered him the coveted #1 spot on radio play lists in over 20 countries and he has amassed over 40 million records sold. His songs have been recorded by numerous other artists and placed in dozens of television, movie and commercial soundtracks.
Biography by Last.fm, available under cc by-sa license.

Top Songs by Randy Bachman


Takin' Care of Business

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

No Sugar Tonight

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Prairie Town

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Lookin' Out For Number One

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet

by &

Be the first to leave a thought   

Undun

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

These Eyes

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

No Time

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Hey You

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Takin' Care Of Christmas

Takin' Care Of Christmas

Randy Bachman October 28, 2014

15 Tracks

Merge

Merge

Randy Bachman June 13, 2014

12 Tracks

Anthology

Anthology

Randy Bachman April 15, 2014

13 Tracks

Jazz Thing

Jazz Thing

Randy Bachman April 15, 2014

11 Tracks

Jazz Thing II

Jazz Thing II

Randy Bachman April 15, 2014

7 Tracks

Every Song Tells a Story

Every Song Tells a Story

Randy Bachman March 11, 2014

30 Tracks

Vinyl Tap Tour: Every Song Tells A Story

Vinyl Tap Tour: Every Song Tells A Story

Randy Bachman March 11, 2014

14 Tracks

The Bachman Cummings Songbook

The Bachman Cummings Songbook

Burton Cummings April 25, 2006

19 Tracks

Similar Artists


Colin James