Rapsody



Rapsody

Rating
Active
2000 to 2010
Born
January 21, 1988 in Wilson
Location
Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
A.K.A.
female rapper from North Carolina, USA
Biography
Rapsody (née Marlanna Evans January 21, 1983) is an American rapper from Snow Hill, North Carolina.
Social
Rapsody on Facebook
Rapsody on Twitter

Top Songs by Rapsody



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Laila's Wisdom

Laila's Wisdom

Rapsody September 22, 2017

14 Tracks

Crown

Crown

Rapsody November 16, 2016

10 Tracks

Beauty and the Beast

Beauty and the Beast

Rapsody April 7, 2015

10 Tracks

Beauty And The Beast (Deluxe Edition)

Beauty And The Beast (Deluxe Edition)

Rapsody April 7, 2015

13 Tracks

Beauty And The Beast - EP

Beauty And The Beast - EP

Rapsody October 7, 2014

10 Tracks

She Got Game

She Got Game

Rapsody September 17, 2013

16 Tracks

She Got Game (Deluxe Edition)

She Got Game (Deluxe Edition)

Rapsody September 17, 2013

21 Tracks

The Idea of Beautiful

The Idea of Beautiful

Rapsody August 28, 2012

16 Tracks

The Black Mamba

The Black Mamba

Rapsody February 24, 2012

9 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Rapsody