Rell



Rell

Rating
Active
1997
Born
October 18, 1974
Location
Bowman, South Carolina, United States
A.K.A.
US R&B singer on Roc-a-Fella
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Gerrell Gaddis (born July 22, 1976), better known by his stage name Rell, is an American R&B recording artist and songwriter from Bowman, South Carolina. He was the first male R&B singer to sign to New York City-based label Roc-A-Fella Records, where he recorded with artists such as Kanye West, Jay-Z, Consequence, and Young Gunz.

Top Songs by Rell


Change

by Beanie Sigel, Rell & Melissa Jay

Could It Be

by Rell (Feat. Tweet)

Love for Free

by Rell (Feat. JAY-Z)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Rellavant

Rellavant

Rell March 9, 2018

8 Tracks

Lucid Dreamer

Lucid Dreamer

Rell July 1, 2016

6 Tracks

The Dough & Choky Show

The Dough & Choky Show

Rell February 20, 2016

9 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists