Remady



Remady

Rating
Active
1998
Born
December 12, 1977
Location
Zurich, Kanton Zürich, Switzerland
A.K.A.
DJ and producer from Switzerland
Genres
Country
Biography
Marc Würgler, better known by his stage name Remady, (born on 12 December 1977), is a Swiss music producer from Zürich. His beginnings was under the name Player & Remady also known as Remady P&R. He later started to simply be called "Remady", and it is under this name that he achieved his first commercially successful album: "No Superstar (The Album)" which featured singles "Give Me A Sign" (earned him an NRJ music award), "Save Your Heart", "No Superstar" and "Do It On My Own". He has collaborated extensively with "Manu-L".
Social
Remady on Facebook
Remady on Twitter

Top Songs by Remady


Single Ladies

by Remady, ManuL & J-Son

Higher Ground

by Remady & ManuL

No Superstar

by Daniel Desnoyers & Remady

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


L.I.F.E. (Remixes)

L.I.F.E. (Remixes)

Remady February 10, 2017

8 Tracks

1+1=3

1+1=3

Remady May 1, 2015

15 Tracks

The Original (Special Edition)

The Original (Special Edition)

Remady September 11, 2013

25 Tracks

Holidays

Holidays

Remady August 26, 2013

8 Tracks

The Original (2k13 Holidays Edition)

The Original (2k13 Holidays Edition)

Remady August 2, 2013

23 Tracks

Doing it Right

Doing it Right

Remady October 16, 2012

6 Tracks

The Original (2k13 Edition)

The Original (2k13 Edition)

Remady July 17, 2012

19 Tracks

The Way We Are

The Way We Are

Remady June 5, 2012

12 Tracks

Single Ladies

Single Ladies

Remady May 25, 2012

6 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Remady