Rick Ross



Rick Ross

Rating
Active
2001
Born
January 28, 1976 in Mississippi
Location
Carol City, Florida, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper
Biography
Rick Ross is the stage name of William Leonard Roberts II, an American rapper born on January 28, 1976 in Clarksdale, Mississippi. Before his success in music, Ross worked for 18 months as a prison correctional officer. He founded the record label Maybach Music Group in 2009 and used it to released the studio album Deeper Than Rap the same year. More albums on the label followed. His 2015 album Black Market debuted at the number 6 spot of the Billboard 200 chart. Ross has had three Grammy Award nominations in rap and r&b categories but no wins.
Social
Rick Ross on Facebook
Rick Ross on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Rick Ross

Top Songs by Rick Ross



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Rather You Than Me

Rather You Than Me

Rick Ross March 17, 2017

14 Tracks

Black Market

Black Market

Rick Ross December 4, 2015

14 Tracks

Black Market (Deluxe)

Black Market (Deluxe)

Rick Ross December 4, 2015

23 Tracks

Hood Billionaire

Hood Billionaire

Rick Ross November 24, 2014

18 Tracks

Hood Billionaire (Deluxe)

Hood Billionaire (Deluxe)

Rick Ross November 24, 2014

24 Tracks

Mastermind

Mastermind

Rick Ross January 1, 2014

18 Tracks

Mastermind (Deluxe)

Mastermind (Deluxe)

Rick Ross January 1, 2014

29 Tracks

God Forgives, I Don't

God Forgives, I Don't

Rick Ross July 31, 2012

17 Tracks

God Forgives, I Don't (Deluxe Edition)

God Forgives, I Don't (Deluxe Edition)

Rick Ross January 1, 2012

36 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Rick Ross