Ricky Martin



Ricky Martin

Rating
Active
1984
Born
December 24, 1971 in San Juan
Location
San Juan, San Juan, Puerto Rico
A.K.A.
Puerto Rican singer, actor, author & King of latin pop
Genres
Country
Biography
Enrique Martín Morales (born December 24, 1971), commonly known as Ricky Martin, is a Puerto Rican singer, actor and author. Martin began his career at age twelve with the all-boy pop group Menudo. After five years with the group, he released several Spanish-language solo albums throughout the 1990s. He also acted on stage and on TV in Mexico, becoming a modest star in the country. In 1994 he starred on the American TV soap opera General Hospital, playing a Puerto Rican singer.
Social
Ricky Martin on Facebook
Ricky Martin on Twitter

Top Songs by Ricky Martin



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


17

17

Ricky Martin February 24, 2019

13 Tracks

Sound Loaded

Sound Loaded

Ricky Martin February 24, 2019

14 Tracks

Almas Del Silencio

Almas Del Silencio

Ricky Martin February 24, 2019

12 Tracks

The Greatest Hits

The Greatest Hits

Ricky Martin February 24, 2019

22 Tracks

Esencial Ricky Martin

Esencial Ricky Martin

Ricky Martin July 6, 2018

29 Tracks

Personalidad

Personalidad

Ricky Martin June 16, 2015

27 Tracks

A Quien Quiera Escuchar: Track by Track

A Quien Quiera Escuchar: Track by Track

Ricky Martin February 24, 2015

11 Tracks

A Quien Quiera Escuchar

A Quien Quiera Escuchar

Ricky Martin February 10, 2015

13 Tracks

A Quien Quiera Escuchar (Deluxe Edition)

A Quien Quiera Escuchar (Deluxe Edition)

Ricky Martin February 10, 2015

22 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Ricky Martin