Riff Raff



Riff Raff

Rating
Active
2008
Born
January 29, 1982 in Houston
Location
London, England, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
Houston rapper, a.k.a. Jody Highroller
Genres
Dance
Biography
Horst Christian Simco (born January 29, 1982), better known by the stage name Riff Raff (often stylized as RiFF RAFF), is an American rapper from Houston, Texas. He was originally managed by Swishahouse co-founder OG Ron C. Then after being associated with Soulja Boy's imprint S.O.D. Money Gang Inc., Riff Raff is now signed to producer Diplo's record label Mad Decent. He was formerly a member of the rap group Three Loco along with Andy Milonakis and Dirt Nasty. His debut studio album Neon Icon was released on June 24, 2014 on Mad Decent.

Top Songs by Riff Raff



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Alcoholic Alligator

Alcoholic Alligator

Riff Raff April 20, 2018

13 Tracks

Cool Blue Jewels

Cool Blue Jewels

Riff Raff February 9, 2018

12 Tracks

The White West

The White West

Riff Raff August 4, 2017

14 Tracks

Aquaberry Aquarius

Aquaberry Aquarius

Riff Raff January 30, 2017

9 Tracks

Balloween

Balloween

Riff Raff October 25, 2016

20 Tracks

Peach Panther

Peach Panther

Riff Raff June 24, 2016

12 Tracks

Trench Coat Towers

Trench Coat Towers

Riff Raff October 31, 2015

8 Tracks

Hardwood Classics, Vol. 2

Hardwood Classics, Vol. 2

Riff Raff July 31, 2015

15 Tracks

Purple Icon (Chopped Not Slopped)

Purple Icon (Chopped Not Slopped)

Riff Raff March 10, 2015

15 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists