Rihanna



Rihanna

Rating
Active
2004
Born
February 20, 1988 in Saint Michael
Location
, Barbados
A.K.A.
Robyn Rihanna Fenty
Genres
Pop
Biography
Rihanna is a Barbadian singer and songwriter. Her music is based in pop, R&B reggae, dance and hip hop. Rihanna's early demos caught the attention of Def Jam label president Jay Z, who signed her for a six-record deal. Her debut album, Music of the Sun (2005), is certified Gold in the US. All her subsequent albums have been certified Platinum. She has released seven studio albums and has sold more than 200 million records.
Social
Rihanna on Facebook
Rihanna on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Rihanna

Top Songs by Rihanna


Numb

by Rihanna (Feat. Eminem)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Anti

Anti

Rihanna January 28, 2016

13 Tracks

ANTI (Deluxe)

ANTI (Deluxe)

Rihanna January 28, 2016

36 Tracks

Right Now (Remixes)

Right Now (Remixes)

Rihanna July 16, 2013

14 Tracks

Unapologetic (Deluxe Version)

Unapologetic (Deluxe Version)

Rihanna January 1, 2013

24 Tracks

Unapologetic

Unapologetic

Rihanna December 11, 2012

14 Tracks

Unapologetic (Deluxe)

Unapologetic (Deluxe)

Rihanna December 10, 2012

49 Tracks

Talk That Talk (Deluxe)

Talk That Talk (Deluxe)

Rihanna July 18, 2012

32 Tracks

Unapologetic (Edited Version)

Unapologetic (Edited Version)

Rihanna January 1, 2012

16 Tracks

Unapologetic (Standard Version [Edited])

Unapologetic (Standard Version [Edited])

Rihanna January 1, 2012

15 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Rihanna