Robin S.



Robin S.

Rating
Active
1992
Born
April 27, 1962 in Queens
Location
Queens, New York, United States
A.K.A.
US singer Robin Stone
Biography
Robin Stone (born April 27, 1962), known professionally as Robin S., is an American singer and songwriter, who scored success in the 1990s with such hit singles as "Show Me Love" (which was her debut single and a number-one hit) and "Luv 4 Luv". She has had three number ones on the Billboard Hot Dance Club Play chart.

Top Songs by Robin S.


Show Me Love

by Robin S., Steve Angello, Angello & Ingrosso & Laidback Luke

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


At My Best

At My Best

Robin S. May 1, 2019

7 Tracks

Shout It out Loud

Shout It out Loud

Robin S. November 6, 2015

6 Tracks

Shake It

Shake It

Robin S. January 16, 2012

13 Tracks

Go To Get You Back!

Go To Get You Back!

Robin S. November 11, 2011

15 Tracks

Luv 4 Luv

Luv 4 Luv

Robin S. September 26, 2011

7 Tracks

The Best Of Robin S

The Best Of Robin S

Robin S. March 26, 2011

13 Tracks

Music Makes the World Connect

Music Makes the World Connect

Robin S. March 20, 2010

6 Tracks

From Now On

From Now On

Robin S. May 23, 1997

12 Tracks

Show Me Love

Show Me Love

Robin S. July 6, 1993

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists