Roger Williams



Roger Williams

Rating
Active
1955 to 2011
Born
October 1, 1924 in Omaha
Died
October 8, 2011
Location
Rhode Island, United States
A.K.A.
US pop standards pianist
Biography
Roger Williams (born Louis Jacob Weertz, October 1, 1924 – October 8, 2011) was an American popular music pianist.

Top Songs by Roger Williams



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Highlights of Roger Williams

Highlights of Roger Williams

Roger Williams March 3, 2017

10 Tracks

Merry Christmas and Happy New Year - The Christmas Songs

Merry Christmas and Happy New Year - The Christmas Songs

Roger Williams December 9, 2016

38 Tracks

Your Favourite Christmas Songs

Your Favourite Christmas Songs

Roger Williams December 9, 2016

12 Tracks

Roger Williams Plays the Acadamy Award Winners

Roger Williams Plays the Acadamy Award Winners

Roger Williams March 15, 2016

12 Tracks

Those Fabulous Fifties

Those Fabulous Fifties

Roger Williams March 1, 2016

12 Tracks

More Songs Of The Fabulous Fifties

More Songs Of The Fabulous Fifties

Roger Williams November 27, 2015

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists