Run



Run

Rating
Active
1981
Born
November 14, 1964 in Hollis
Location
Queens, New York, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper Rev. Run of Run-D.M.C
Biography
Joseph Ward Simmons (born November 14, 1964), known by the stage name Run, Rev. Run or DJ Run, is one of the founding members of the influential hip hop group Run–D.M.C. He is also a practicing minister, known as Reverend Run. He found new popularity in 2005 with his family's MTV reality show Run's House.
Social
Run on Twitter

Top Songs by Run



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Distortion

Distortion

Run October 18, 2005

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Run