Ryan Adams



Ryan Adams

Rating
Active
1991
Born
November 5, 1974 in Jacksonville
Location
Lexington, NC, United States
A.K.A.
US singer-songwriter, multi-instrumentalist, producer & poet
Genres
Reggae
Biography
Ryan Adams (born David Ryan Adams; November 5, 1974) is an American singer-songwriter, musician, record producer, poet and painter. He is best known for his prolific solo career, during which he has released fifteen albums, and as a former member of alternative country band Whiskeytown, with whom he recorded three studio albums. In 2000, Adams left Whiskeytown and released his debut solo album, Heartbreaker, to critical acclaim. The album was nominated for the Shortlist Music Prize. The following year, his profile increased with the release of the UK certified-gold Gold, which included the hit single, "New York, New York".
Website
Social
Ryan Adams on Facebook
Ryan Adams on Twitter

Top Songs by Ryan Adams



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Gold

Gold

Ryan Adams February 25, 2019

16 Tracks

Ashes & Fire

Ashes & Fire

Ryan Adams February 25, 2019

11 Tracks

Prisoner B-Sides

Prisoner B-Sides

Ryan Adams April 28, 2017

17 Tracks

Prisoner

Prisoner

Ryan Adams February 17, 2017

12 Tracks

Heartbreaker (Deluxe Edition)

Heartbreaker (Deluxe Edition)

Ryan Adams May 6, 2016

40 Tracks

1989

1989

Ryan Adams September 21, 2015

12 Tracks

Ten Songs from Carnegie Hall

Ten Songs from Carnegie Hall

Ryan Adams June 9, 2015

20 Tracks

Ten Songs From Live at Carnegie Hall

Ten Songs From Live at Carnegie Hall

Ryan Adams May 26, 2015

10 Tracks

Live at Carnegie Hall

Live at Carnegie Hall

Ryan Adams April 21, 2015

33 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Ryan Adams