RZA



RZA

Rating
Active
1989
Born
July 5, 1969 in Brownsville
Location
Staten Island, NY, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper / producer
Genres
Rock
Biography
From a page move: This is a redirect from a page that has been moved (renamed). This page was kept as a redirect to avoid breaking links, both internal and external, that may have been made to the old page name.
Social
RZA on Facebook
RZA on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with RZA

Top Songs by RZA


Fatal

by RZA

We Pop

by RZA

Mantis

by RZA

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Hear We Come

Hear We Come

RZA July 30, 2013

8 Tracks

The Man With the Iron Fists (Original Motion Picture Score)

The Man With the Iron Fists (Original Motion Picture Score)

Howard Drossin November 5, 2012

30 Tracks

The Man With the Iron Fists

The Man With the Iron Fists

Howard Drossin October 22, 2012

30 Tracks

The RZA Hits

The RZA Hits

RZA April 28, 2009

13 Tracks

Afro Samurai: Resurrection

Afro Samurai: Resurrection

RZA January 27, 2009

17 Tracks

RZA As Bobby Digital

RZA As Bobby Digital

RZA June 24, 2008

21 Tracks

Afro Samurai

Afro Samurai

RZA January 30, 2007

25 Tracks

Afro Samurai Soundtrack Album

Afro Samurai Soundtrack Album

RZA January 30, 2007

25 Tracks

Birth of a Prince

Birth of a Prince

RZA October 7, 2003

15 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by RZA