Saigon



Saigon

Rating
Active
2000
Born
July 13, 1977 in Spring Valley
Location
Brooklyn, NY, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper
Biography
Brian Carenard, better known by his stage name Saigon, is an American rapper and actor. He is currently signed to Suburban Noize Records and Just Blaze's Fort Knocks Entertainment record label. After years of delay due to former record label interference, his album The Greatest Story Never Told was released on Suburban Noize Records. He is also known for his appearances on the HBO television series Entourage.

Top Songs by Saigon



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


G.S.N.T. 3: The Troubled Times of Brian Carenard

G.S.N.T. 3: The Troubled Times of Brian Carenard

Saigon September 30, 2014

16 Tracks

The Greatest Story Never Told

The Greatest Story Never Told

Saigon February 15, 2011

17 Tracks

Warning Shots 2

Warning Shots 2

Saigon October 6, 2009

16 Tracks

All in a Day's Work

All in a Day's Work

Saigon November 30, 2008

11 Tracks

The Moral of the Story

The Moral of the Story

Saigon November 13, 2007

16 Tracks

Related Blog Posts