Sal Mineo



Sal Mineo

Rating
Active
1951 to 1976
Born
January 10, 1939 in The Bronx
Died
February 12, 1976
Location
Bronx, New York, United States
A.K.A.
actor / singer
Biography
Salvatore Mineo, Jr. (January 10, 1939 – February 12, 1976), was an American film and theatre actor, known for his performance as John "Plato" Crawford opposite James Dean in the film Rebel Without a Cause (1955). He was twice nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor, for his roles in Rebel Without a Cause and Exodus (1960).

Top Songs by Sal Mineo


Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Switchblade Kid

The Switchblade Kid

Sal Mineo June 10, 2015

25 Tracks

Rock & Roll Hits

Rock & Roll Hits

Sal Mineo May 22, 2015

25 Tracks

Sal

Sal

Sal Mineo April 10, 2015

12 Tracks

Leisure Time

Leisure Time

Sal Mineo September 12, 2014

12 Tracks

The Collection 1957-1959

The Collection 1957-1959

Sal Mineo October 17, 2013

25 Tracks

Secret Doorway

Secret Doorway

Sal Mineo

23 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Ral Donner