Sam Hunt



Sam Hunt

Rating
Active
2011
Born
July 4, 1946
Location
Cedartown, Georgia, United States
A.K.A.
New Zealand poet
Biography
Samuel Percival Maitland "Sam" Hunt, CNZM, QSM (born 4 July 1946, Castor Bay Auckland) is a New Zealand poet, especially known for his public performances of poetry, not only his own poems, but also the poems of many other poets. He has been referred to as New Zealand's best-known poet.

Top Songs by Sam Hunt


Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Between The Pines (Acoustic Mixtape)

Between The Pines (Acoustic Mixtape)

Sam Hunt October 23, 2015

15 Tracks

Falling Debris

Falling Debris

Sam Hunt September 30, 2014

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts