Sam Smith



Sam Smith

Rating
Active
2012
Born
May 19, 1992 in England
Location
Bishops Stortford, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
English singer and songwriter
Biography
Samuel Frederick Smith is an English singer and songwriter born on May 19, 1992 in London. He first gained attention in 2012 with his featured vocals on the Disclosure single “Latch.” His debut studio album, In the Lonely House, came out in May 2014 and included several hit singles such as the international smash “Stay With Me.” In 2015, Smith won the Grammy Award for Best New Artist as well as three others. Smith credits strong female vocalists as being some of his biggest influences, most notably Adele, Whitney Houston and Mariah Carey.
Social
Sam Smith on Facebook
Sam Smith on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Sam Smith

He has a great voice!? - Comment by ChristyRap 2 years ago
What do you love the most? - Comment by montanarecords 2 years ago

Top Songs by Sam Smith



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Thrill Of It All (Special Edition)

The Thrill Of It All (Special Edition)

Sam Smith November 3, 2017

30 Tracks

In The Lonely Hour (Drowning Shadows Edition)

In The Lonely Hour (Drowning Shadows Edition)

Sam Smith November 6, 2015

30 Tracks

The Lost Tapes - Remixed

The Lost Tapes - Remixed

Sam Smith May 15, 2015

9 Tracks

In the Lonely Hour

In the Lonely Hour

Sam Smith January 1, 2014

13 Tracks

In The Lonely Hour (Japanese Edition)

In The Lonely Hour (Japanese Edition)

Sam Smith January 1, 2014

36 Tracks

In The Lonely Hour (Deluxe)

In The Lonely Hour (Deluxe)

Sam Smith January 1, 2014

29 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Sam Smith