Samantha Jade



Samantha Jade

Rating
Active
2002 to 2009
Born
April 18, 1987 in Perth
Location
Perth, Australia
A.K.A.
X Factor winner
Genres
Alternative
Biography
Samantha Jade Gibbs (born 18 April 1987) is an ARIA Award-winning Australian singer, songwriter, actress and former child model from Perth, Western Australia. She has written tracks for artists including JoJo and Ashley Tisdale. On 20 November 2012 Jade won the fourth season of The X Factor Australia, the first woman to win the Australian series. She subsequently signed with Sony Music Australia and released her winner's single "What You've Done to Me", which debuted at number one on the ARIA Singles Chart.
Social
Samantha Jade on Facebook
Samantha Jade on Twitter

Top Songs by Samantha Jade



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Magic of Christmas

The Magic of Christmas

Samantha Jade November 2, 2018

13 Tracks

Best of My Love

Best of My Love

Samantha Jade April 20, 2018

14 Tracks

Nine

Nine

Samantha Jade November 20, 2015

11 Tracks

Samantha Jade

Samantha Jade

Samantha Jade December 7, 2012

11 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Samantha Jade