Sanchez



Sanchez

Rating
Active
1987
Born
November 30, 1967
Location
Kingston, Saint Andrew, Jamaica
A.K.A.
JM reggae singer Kevin Anthony Jackson
Biography
Kevin Anthony Jackson (born 30 November 1964), better known as Sanchez, is a Jamaican reggae singer, songwriter, and record producer. He has scored big hits such as "One In A Million", "Missing You", "I Can't Wait", "Fall In Love", "Pretty Girl", "Here I Am", "Praise Him", "Loneliness", "Never Dis Di Man", "I Care For You", and "Frenzy".

Top Songs by Sanchez



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Illumination - Sanchez Part 1

Illumination - Sanchez Part 1

Sanchez December 3, 2017

15 Tracks

No Joke

No Joke

Sanchez February 24, 2017

9 Tracks

Point Of View

Point Of View

Sanchez December 7, 2016

9 Tracks

Free Advice

Free Advice

Sanchez November 18, 2016

9 Tracks

Touch'e

Touch'e

Sanchez November 18, 2016

10 Tracks

Glen Washington & Sanchez Defending the Roots

Glen Washington & Sanchez Defending the Roots

Sanchez October 28, 2016

17 Tracks

Back in Business

Back in Business

Sanchez August 10, 2015

16 Tracks

Time to Start

Time to Start

Sanchez December 5, 2014

12 Tracks

Street Certified

Street Certified

Sanchez January 28, 2014

19 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Half Pint
I Wayne
Da'ville