Savage



Savage

Rating
Active
2001
Born
June 28, 1981
Location
South Auckland, New Zealand
A.K.A.
NZ hip hop MC Demetrius Savelio
Genres
Rock
Biography
There are three artists with the name Savage: 1) 80's Italian disco singer Savage 2) a New Zealand rapper, and 3) New Wave Of British Heavy Metal band Savage 4) Hungarian Dj Savage 1) SAVAGE is an artistic pseudonym of Roberto Zanetti (born in 1956) - the composer, vocalist, producer and also businessman all in one person. His debut on the artistic scene took place in the end of '70s. when he was part of the group called Santarosa (one of the most famous track by this group was "Souvenir"). From the early '80s he decided to pursue his solo career.
Social
Savage on Facebook

Top Songs by Savage


Swing

by (Feat. )

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Zooby Doo (Remixes)

Zooby Doo (Remixes)

Savage December 23, 2016

3 Tracks

Zooby Doo (Savage Remix)

Zooby Doo (Savage Remix)

Savage November 11, 2016

1 Tracks

Zooby Doo

Zooby Doo

Savage April 1, 2016

1 Tracks

Not Many If Any (Stafford Brothers Remix)

Not Many If Any (Stafford Brothers Remix)

Scribe February 5, 2016

1 Tracks

Not Many If Any

Not Many If Any

Scribe January 13, 2016

8 Tracks

Not Many If Any (Remixes)

Not Many If Any (Remixes)

Scribe December 4, 2015

6 Tracks

Push (Remixes)

Push (Remixes)

Far East Movement November 20, 2015

5 Tracks

Mayhem & Miracles

Mayhem & Miracles

Savage July 16, 2012

11 Tracks

Presents The Tribal Council

Presents The Tribal Council

Savage October 26, 2010

32 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists