Scarface



Scarface

Rating
Active
1987
Born
November 9, 1970 in Missouri
Location
Houston, TX, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper Brad Jordan
Biography
Brad Terrence Jordan (born November 9, 1970), better known by his stage name Scarface, is an American rapper, music producer, and author. He hails from Houston, Texas and is a former member of the Geto Boys. He is originally from the city's South Acres (Crestmont Park) neighborhood. In 2012, The Source ranked him #16 on their list of the Top 50 Lyricists of All Time, while About.com ranked him #10 on its list of the 50 Greatest MCs of Our Time (1987-2007).
Social
Scarface on Facebook
Scarface on Twitter

Top Songs by Scarface


God

by Scarface (Feat. John Legend)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Deeply Rooted: The Lost Files

Deeply Rooted: The Lost Files

Scarface December 15, 2017

10 Tracks

Deeply Rooted

Deeply Rooted

Scarface September 4, 2015

15 Tracks

The Untouchable (Screwed)

The Untouchable (Screwed)

Scarface August 15, 2013

14 Tracks

Balls and My Word (Amended)

Balls and My Word (Amended)

Scarface August 15, 2013

14 Tracks

Mr. Scarface Is Back (Screwed)

Mr. Scarface Is Back (Screwed)

Scarface August 15, 2013

13 Tracks

Balls and My Word (Screwed)

Balls and My Word (Screwed)

Scarface August 15, 2013

14 Tracks

Best of Geto Boys & Scarface

Best of Geto Boys & Scarface

Scarface August 15, 2013

21 Tracks

My Homies 2

My Homies 2

Scarface August 15, 2013

24 Tracks

My Homies Pt. 2 (Screwed)

My Homies Pt. 2 (Screwed)

Scarface August 15, 2013

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Scarface