Scooter



Scooter

Rating
Active
1993
Born
December 1, 1993 in Hamburg
Location
Hamburg, Germany
A.K.A.
German dance band
Genres
Alternative
Biography
Scooter are a German dance group founded in Hamburg, who have sold over 30 million records and earned over 80 Gold and Platinum awards. Scooter are considered the most successful German single-record act with 23 top ten hits. The group is currently composed of members H.P. Baxxter, Phil Speiser and Michael Simon. Among their more well-known hits are "Hyper Hyper", "Move Your Ass!", "How Much Is The Fish?", "Ramp! (The Logical Song)", "Nessaja", "Weekend", "Maria (I Like It Loud)" and "The Question Is What Is the Question?".
Social
Scooter on Facebook
Scooter on Twitter

Top Songs by Scooter



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Scooter Forever

Scooter Forever

Scooter September 1, 2017

25 Tracks

Ace

Ace

Scooter February 5, 2016

14 Tracks

Can't Stop The Hardcore

Can't Stop The Hardcore

Scooter December 5, 2014

6 Tracks

The Fifth Chapter

The Fifth Chapter

Scooter September 26, 2014

15 Tracks

The Big Mash-Up

The Big Mash-Up

Scooter October 11, 2013

65 Tracks

20 Years of Hardcore

20 Years of Hardcore

Scooter October 11, 2013

42 Tracks

20 Years of Hardcore (Remastered)

20 Years of Hardcore (Remastered)

Scooter October 11, 2013

51 Tracks

The Ultimate Aural Orgasm

The Ultimate Aural Orgasm

Scooter September 6, 2013

21 Tracks

Sheffield

Sheffield

Scooter June 7, 2013

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Scooter