Seal



Seal

Rating
Active
1987
Born
February 19, 1963 in Paddington
Location
London, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
R&B/Soul Singer
Biography
Seal Henry Olusegun Olumide Adeola Samuel (born 19 February 1963), better known by his stage name Seal, is an English singer and songwriter. He has sold more than 30 million records worldwide and is known for his international hits, including "Kiss From A Rose", which appeared on the soundtrack to the 1995 film Batman Forever. He was a coach on The Voice Australia in 2012 and 2013, and will be returning to Australia to work as a coach in 2017. Seal has won multiple awards throughout his career, including three Brit Awards; he won Best British Male in 1992, as well as four Grammy Awards and an MTV Video Music Award.
Website
Social
Seal on Facebook
Seal on Twitter

Top Songs by Seal


Crazy

by Seal

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Standards

Standards

Seal November 10, 2017

11 Tracks

System (Deluxe Version)

System (Deluxe Version)

Seal October 14, 2016

18 Tracks

7

7

Seal November 6, 2015

13 Tracks

System (Standard Version)

System (Standard Version)

Seal March 26, 2014

11 Tracks

One Night to Remember

One Night to Remember

Seal April 24, 2012

14 Tracks

Soul 2

Soul 2

Seal February 8, 2012

11 Tracks

The Beginning

The Beginning

Seal January 31, 2012

7 Tracks

Soul 2 (Deluxe Version)

Soul 2 (Deluxe Version)

Seal January 24, 2012

13 Tracks

6: Commitment

6: Commitment

Seal September 28, 2010

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Seal