Sean Paul



Sean Paul

Rating
Active
1997
Born
January 9, 1973 in Kingston
Location
Kingston, Jamaica
A.K.A.
Jamaican reggae/dancehall artist,
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Sean Paul Ryan Francis Henriques is a dancehall Reggae musician and producers born in Kingston, Jamaica on January 9, 1973. His 2000 debut album Stage One was released with VP Records. His 2002, follow-up album Dutty Rock was a worldwide smash, selling more than 6 million copies thanks to the success of singles “Gimme the Light” and “Get Busy.” Around the same time, Sean Paul was featured on songs by Beyonce and Blu Cantrell. His 2005 album The Trinity included five big hit songs. Full Frequency (2014) was his sixth studio album.
Social
Sean Paul on Facebook
Sean Paul on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Sean Paul

Top Songs by Sean Paul


Crick Neck

by Sean Paul (Feat. Chi Ching Ching)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Mad Love: The Prequel

Mad Love: The Prequel

Sean Paul June 29, 2018

9 Tracks

Dutty Classics Collection

Dutty Classics Collection

Sean Paul June 2, 2017

18 Tracks

Dutty Classics Collections (Japan Deluxe)

Dutty Classics Collections (Japan Deluxe)

Sean Paul June 2, 2017

36 Tracks

Live at The Palm Room

Live at The Palm Room

Sean Paul November 20, 2015

17 Tracks

She Makes Me Go

She Makes Me Go

Sean Paul February 15, 2013

6 Tracks

Full Frequency

Full Frequency

Sean Paul February 14, 2013

14 Tracks

Tomahawk Technique (Deluxe Japanese Version)

Tomahawk Technique (Deluxe Japanese Version)

Sean Paul April 9, 2012

17 Tracks

Tomahawk Technique

Tomahawk Technique

Sean Paul January 24, 2012

12 Tracks

Relationships Riddim

Relationships Riddim

Sean Paul November 30, 2010

17 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Sean Paul