Sean Price



Sean Price

Rating
Active
1993 to 1999
Born
March 17, 1972 in Brownsville
Died
August 8, 2015
Location
Brooklyn, New York, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper, Boot Camp Clik/Heltah Skeltah
Biography
Boot Camp Clik is an American hip hop supergroup from Brooklyn, New York, which is composed of Buckshot (of Black Moon), Smif-N-Wessun, also known as Cocoa Brovaz (Tek and Steele), Heltah Skeltah (Rock and Ruck, aka Sean Price), O.G.C. (Originoo Gunn Clappaz) (Starang Wondah, Top Dog, and Louieville Sluggah). All of its members are from the Brownsville section of Brooklyn as well as Buckshot who is from the Crown Heights section and Tek who is from the Bedford-Stuyvesant section. History: 1992 to 1996: Black Moon debuted in 1992 with the release of the single "Who Got Da Props?".
Social
Sean Price on Twitter

Top Songs by Sean Price


Radiant Jewels

by , J-Love (Feat. & )

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Metal Detectors

Metal Detectors

Sean Price March 16, 2018

8 Tracks

Imperius Rex

Imperius Rex

Sean Price August 8, 2017

16 Tracks

Definition of God

Definition of God

Sean Price March 17, 2017

1 Tracks

Sound Check: Top Gun

Sound Check: Top Gun

Sean Price December 16, 2016

4 Tracks

Rap Professor

Rap Professor

Sean Price August 8, 2016

1 Tracks

D.L.F. (feat. Foul Monday, Rim & Royal Flush)

D.L.F. (feat. Foul Monday, Rim & Royal Flush)

Sean Price August 24, 2015

1 Tracks

Songs in the Key of Price

Songs in the Key of Price

Sean Price August 21, 2015

30 Tracks

Anderson Silva (feat. Havoc)

Anderson Silva (feat. Havoc)

Sean Price February 22, 2015

1 Tracks

Three for Twenty Nine

Three for Twenty Nine

Sean Price June 18, 2014

1 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Sean Price