Shaggy



Shaggy

Rating
Active
1993
Born
October 22, 1968 in Kingston
Location
Brooklyn, New York, United States
A.K.A.
Jamaican-American reggae singer
Genres
R&B/Soul
Biography
Orville Richard Burrell CD (born October 22, 1968), best known by his stage name Shaggy, is a Jamaican-American reggae fusion singer and deejay. He is best known for his hit singles "Boombastic", "It Wasn't Me", "Hey Sexy Lady", and "Angel". He is said to have taken his stage name from his shaggy hair.
Social
Shaggy on Twitter

Top Songs by Shaggy


Only Love

by Shaggy, Pitbull & Gene Noble

Not Fair

by Shaggy, Rude! & Miss B

Would You Be

by Shaggy & Brian Thompson

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Lucky Day (French Version #2)

Lucky Day (French Version #2)

Shaggy March 23, 2019

17 Tracks

Hot Shot (International Version #2)

Hot Shot (International Version #2)

Shaggy March 22, 2019

15 Tracks

Intoxication

Intoxication

Shaggy March 22, 2019

13 Tracks

44/876 (Deluxe)

44/876 (Deluxe)

Shaggy April 20, 2018

39 Tracks

Out of Many, One Music (XL Edition)

Out of Many, One Music (XL Edition)

Shaggy December 16, 2014

17 Tracks

Football Minha Vida Remixes

Football Minha Vida Remixes

Shaggy June 23, 2014

6 Tracks

Out of Many One Music

Out of Many One Music

Shaggy September 24, 2013

13 Tracks

Rise

Rise

Shaggy September 28, 2012

12 Tracks

Girls Just Want to Have Fun

Girls Just Want to Have Fun

Shaggy August 10, 2012

6 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Shaggy