Sheryl Crow



Sheryl Crow

Rating
Active
1987
Born
February 11, 1962 in Kennett
Location
Kennett, MO, United States
A.K.A.
Sheryl Suzanne Crow
Genres
Country
Biography
Sheryl Crow is an American singer, songwriter and actress. She was born on February 11, 1962 in Kennett, Missouri. She has released eight studio albums and her music covers pop, rock, blues and country territory. She has sold more than 17 million albums in the US and more than 50 million worldwide. Crow's debut album Tuesday Night Music Club was released in 1993. Propelled by the success of third single All I Wanna Do, the album went on to sell more than 10 million copies worldwide. She released five singles from her critically-acclaimed second album Sheryl Crow: If It Makes You Happy, Everyday Is a Winding Road, Hard to Make a Stand, A Change Would Do You Good, and Home. She has won nine Grammy Awards and has been nominated a total of 32 times.
Social
Sheryl Crow on Facebook
Sheryl Crow on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Sheryl Crow

Top Songs by Sheryl Crow



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Feels Like Home

Feels Like Home

Sheryl Crow September 10, 2013

12 Tracks

100 Miles From Memphis

100 Miles From Memphis

Sheryl Crow July 20, 2010

13 Tracks

iTunes Originals

iTunes Originals

Sheryl Crow January 1, 2010

26 Tracks

Home for Christmas

Home for Christmas

Sheryl Crow November 25, 2008

6 Tracks

Detours

Detours

Sheryl Crow February 18, 2008

15 Tracks

Hits and Rarities

Hits and Rarities

Sheryl Crow January 1, 2007

28 Tracks

Wildflower

Wildflower

Sheryl Crow February 28, 2006

13 Tracks

Wildflower (Deluxe Edition)

Wildflower (Deluxe Edition)

Sheryl Crow September 27, 2005

15 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Sheryl Crow