Shyne



Shyne

Rating
Active
1996
Born
November 8, 1978 in Belize
Location
Beach Park, Illinois, United States
A.K.A.
US/Belizean rapper
Genres
R&B/Soul
Biography
Shyne (real name Moses Michael Leviy (born Jamal Barrow) is a rapper born on November 18, 1978 in Belize City, Belize to a Belizean Creole politician and a Garifuna mother. SHYNE'S BIO As a child, he was spurned by his father due to his illegitimacy and mixed ethnicity. Shyne is said to be a practicing Jew. Born in Belize, Barrow relocated with his mother to Brooklyn, in New York's Flatbush district at about age 13. Despite some time on the streets in his early teens, Shyne subsequently held down a steady job while continuing his education and pursuing his interest in music.
Social
Shyne on Twitter

Top Songs by Shyne


Bad

by

Shyne

by (Feat. )

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Gangland

Gangland

Shyne September 26, 2012

18 Tracks

All About Respect (feat. Odogg)

All About Respect (feat. Odogg)

Shyne May 16, 2012

1 Tracks

More Or Less

More Or Less

Shyne August 9, 2007

1 Tracks

Dream Boy

Dream Boy

Shyne June 14, 2006

1 Tracks

Godfather Buried Alive

Godfather Buried Alive

Shyne August 10, 2004

13 Tracks

godfather buried alive (Edited)

godfather buried alive (Edited)

Shyne January 1, 2004

13 Tracks

Shyne

Shyne

Shyne September 26, 2000

16 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Shyne