Simone



Simone

Rating
Active
1960 to 2010
Born
December 25, 1949 in Salvador
Location
Como, Lombardia, Italy
A.K.A.
Brazilian Artist
Genres
Jazz
Biography
Simone Bittencourt de Oliveira, better known as Simone, is a Brazilian singer and a major performer of Música popular brasileira (MPB) who has recorded more than 31 albums.

Top Songs by Simone



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Aperte O Play! (Ao Vivo)

Aperte O Play! (Ao Vivo)

Simone March 29, 2019

14 Tracks

Simone & Simaria (Ao Vivo)

Simone & Simaria (Ao Vivo)

Simone October 28, 2016

16 Tracks

Bar Das Coleguinhas (Ao Vivo)

Bar Das Coleguinhas (Ao Vivo)

Simone June 24, 2016

16 Tracks

Vício

Vício

Simone April 21, 2015

10 Tracks

É Melhor Ser

É Melhor Ser

Simone October 22, 2013

14 Tracks

Pedaços

Pedaços

Simone March 21, 2013

11 Tracks

Em Boa Companhia

Em Boa Companhia

Simone May 3, 2012

24 Tracks

Cristal

Cristal

Simone May 1, 2012

10 Tracks

Ao Vivo

Ao Vivo

Simone June 3, 2011

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists