Slash



Slash

Rating
Active
2008
Born
July 23, 1965 in Hampstead
Location
Los Angeles, California, United States
A.K.A.
ex-Guns N' Roses guitarist
Biography
Saul Hudson is a British-born American performer who as Slash is best known as the former lead guitarist for the hard rock group Guns N’ Roses. He formed the side group Slash’s Snakepit in 1993 and is a co-founder of the hard rock supergroup Velvet Revolver. Slash was born on July 23, 1965 in London. Since 2010, he has released three solo albums: Slash (2010), Apocalyptic Love (2012) and World on Fire (2014). Slash’s guitar solos on songs like “November Rain” and “Sweet Child o’ Mine” are considered mainstay riffs in the hard rock genre.
Social
Slash on Facebook
Slash on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Slash

Top Songs by Slash


You're a Lie

by Slash, Myles Kennedy & The Conspirators

Ghost

by Slash (Feat. Ian Astbury)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Live at the Roxy 25.09.2014, Vol. 1

Live at the Roxy 25.09.2014, Vol. 1

Slash October 9, 2015

11 Tracks

Live at the Roxy 25.09.2014, Vol. 2

Live at the Roxy 25.09.2014, Vol. 2

Slash October 9, 2015

8 Tracks

Live At The Roxy 25.09.14

Live At The Roxy 25.09.14

Slash June 15, 2015

19 Tracks

Live At The Roxy 09.25.14

Live At The Roxy 09.25.14

Slash January 1, 2015

19 Tracks

World On Fire

World On Fire

Slash September 16, 2014

17 Tracks

Apocalyptic Love - Spotify Interview

Apocalyptic Love - Spotify Interview

Slash May 22, 2012

16 Tracks

Apocalyptic Love

Apocalyptic Love

Slash May 16, 2012

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Slash