Snakehips




Rating
Born
September 27, 2010
A.K.A.
UK Electronic Duo
Genres
Alternative
Biography
Snakehips are a British electronic music duo. The line-up consists of Oliver Lee and James Carter. Snakehips made their name with Hype Machine doing remixes for Banks, The Weeknd, Bondax and Wild Belle. They are best known for their 2015 single, "All My Friends".
Social
Snakehips on Facebook
Snakehips on Twitter

Top Songs by Snakehips


Right Now

by Snakehips (Feat. Elhae, DRAM & H.E.R.)

Cruel

by ZAYN & Snakehips

Cruzin'

by Snakehips & St Rulez

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Snakehips