Snoop Lion



Snoop Lion

Rating
Active
2012
Born
October 20, 1972 in Long Beach
Location
Signal Hill, CA, United States
A.K.A.
Snoop Dogg reggae side-project
Genres
Pop
Biography
Calvin Cordozar Broadus, Jr. (born October 20, 1971) professionally known as Snoop Doggy Dogg, Snoop Dogg, and later: Snoop Lion, is an American rapper, singer-songwriter and actor. Snoop has sold over 30 million albums worldwide. His music career began in 1992 when he was discovered by Dr. Dre. He collaborated on Dre's solo debut The Chronic (1992), and on the theme song to the feature film Deep Cover. Snoop's debut album, Doggystyle, was released in 1993 under Death Row Records, debuting at No. 1 on both the Billboard 200 and Billboard Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs charts.
Social
Snoop Lion on Facebook
Snoop Lion on Twitter

Top Songs by Snoop Lion



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Reincarnated

Reincarnated

Snoop Lion April 19, 2013

16 Tracks

Reincarnated (Deluxe Version)

Reincarnated (Deluxe Version)

Snoop Lion April 19, 2013

17 Tracks

Ashtrays and Heartbreaks

Ashtrays and Heartbreaks

Snoop Lion April 4, 2013

1 Tracks

No Guns Allowed

No Guns Allowed

Snoop Lion April 2, 2013

1 Tracks

Here Comes the King

Here Comes the King

Snoop Lion December 18, 2012

1 Tracks

Lighters Up

Lighters Up

Snoop Lion August 30, 2005

1 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Snoop Lion