Solange



Solange

Rating
Active
1998
Born
June 24, 1986
Location
Houston, TX, United States
A.K.A.
US RnB vocalist Solange Knowles
Biography
Solange Piaget Knowles (/soʊˈlɑːnʒ/; born June 24, 1986) is an American singer, songwriter, model and actress. Expressing an interest in music from an early age, Knowles had several temporary stints in Destiny's Child, before signing with her father Mathew Knowles's Music World Entertainment label. At age 16, Knowles released her first studio album Solo Star (2002).
Social
Solange on Facebook
Solange on Twitter

Top Songs by Solange



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


A Seat at the Table

A Seat at the Table

Solange November 18, 2016

21 Tracks

Sol-Angel and the Hadley St. Dreams

Sol-Angel and the Hadley St. Dreams

Solange September 18, 2015

13 Tracks

True

True

Solange January 7, 2013

7 Tracks

Solo Star

Solo Star

Solange November 12, 2010

18 Tracks

SoL-AngeL & The Hadley Street Dreams (Instrumental)

SoL-AngeL & The Hadley Street Dreams (Instrumental)

Solange October 12, 2010

13 Tracks

T.O.N.Y. (The Remixes)

T.O.N.Y. (The Remixes)

Solange April 27, 2010

7 Tracks

Would've Been the One (The Remixes)

Would've Been the One (The Remixes)

Solange August 25, 2009

6 Tracks

Sol-Angel & The Hadley St. Dreams (UK Version)

Sol-Angel & The Hadley St. Dreams (UK Version)

Solange August 26, 2008

13 Tracks

Sol-Angel and the Hadley St. Dreams (Deluxe)

Sol-Angel and the Hadley St. Dreams (Deluxe)

Solange August 26, 2008

16 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Solange