Soprano



Soprano

Rating
Active
2000
Born
January 14, 1979 in Marseille
Location
Marseille, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France
A.K.A.
French rapper
Biography
Soprano, born Saïd M'Roubaba in Marseille is a French rapper of Comorian descent. He was a very important member of the rap group Psy 4 de la Rime.
Social
Soprano on Facebook
Soprano on Twitter

Top Songs by Soprano



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


L'Everest

L'Everest

Soprano October 14, 2016

13 Tracks

Mon Everest (feat. Marina Kaye)

Mon Everest (feat. Marina Kaye)

Soprano October 10, 2016

1 Tracks

En feu

En feu

Soprano July 25, 2016

1 Tracks

Le Diable ne s'habille plus en Prada

Le Diable ne s'habille plus en Prada

Soprano June 7, 2016

1 Tracks

Cosmopolitanie (En route vers l'Everest)

Cosmopolitanie (En route vers l'Everest)

Soprano October 30, 2015

28 Tracks

Cosmopolitanie (Back To School Edition)

Cosmopolitanie (Back To School Edition)

Soprano August 21, 2015

16 Tracks

Meskine

Meskine

Soprano June 26, 2015

1 Tracks

Fais le Moonwalk (Double Face 2015)

Fais le Moonwalk (Double Face 2015)

Soprano June 22, 2015

1 Tracks

Cosmopolitanie (Bonus Tracks Cosmo Tour Edition)

Cosmopolitanie (Bonus Tracks Cosmo Tour Edition)

Soprano March 16, 2015

8 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Sniper
113

Latest Tweet by Soprano